Welcome Bonus 100% up to $2,000

Or 100% up to $277 at 1× wagering

Class 777 Casino 200% Deposit Bonus

Searching for the Class 777 Casino 200% Deposit Bonus? Here’s how the percentage works, which current welcome matches you can choose from, and how wagering changes the value of each offer.

Staff Picks

10 Glossy Hot

10 Glossy Hot

amusnet

Cash Coming

Cash Coming

kagaming

Big Bass Secrets of the Golden Lake

Big Bass Secrets of the Golden Lake

pragmaticplay

Sugar Mix

Sugar Mix

bgmng

Hot Puzzle

Hot Puzzle

endorphina

Pool Master

Pool Master

kagaming

How the two Class 777 deposit matches differ

If you are comparing deposit bonuses, focus on three things first: the match percentage, the maximum bonus, and the wagering attached to it. The current promotion set includes two 100% welcome matches, alongside free spins and other ongoing rewards.

In this review

A 200% deposit match means the bonus would equal twice the amount of your deposit. For example, a $100 deposit would produce a $200 bonus before any maximum is applied. A 200% deposit match is not among the current promotions, so the practical choice here is between the two 100% Welcome Bonus options.

OptionMatch and maximumWageringGame conditions
Main welcome match100% up to $2,00035× the bonusWorks with fiat and crypto deposits
Low-wagering welcome match100% up to $2771× the combined deposit and bonusSlots and common RNG games; live games do not contribute

The low-wagering option requires a minimum deposit of $50. It is designed for players who would rather complete a much smaller wagering target, while the main match gives you the larger headline bonus. For Class 777 in Australia, that difference matters more than the percentage alone.

Choose by the wagering target, not just the bonus size

A bigger bonus can create a much larger play-through figure. Before you activate anything, work out the required wagering using the bonus amount and the exact rule attached to that option.

What 1× and 35× wagering mean in dollars

The two offers use different calculations. The main match uses 35× the bonus amount. The low-wagering match uses 1× the combined value of your deposit and bonus. That makes the maths worth checking before you choose.

ExampleBonus calculationWagering calculationTarget
Main match with a $100 deposit$100 deposit creates a $100 bonus35 × $100 bonus$3,500
Low-wagering match with a $50 deposit$50 deposit creates a $50 bonus1 × ($50 deposit + $50 bonus)$100
Low-wagering match with a $100 deposit$100 deposit creates a $100 bonus1 × ($100 deposit + $100 bonus)$200

These examples show why the low-wagering option can suit a smaller, more straightforward play-through target. The main match may give you more bonus funds, but its wagering figure grows quickly. If you selected the full $2,000 bonus, 35× would produce a $70,000 wagering target.

Eligible games also affect how efficiently you can work through an offer. The low-wagering option is for slots and common RNG games, while live games do not add to its progress. Keep the selected offer’s game rules in mind when choosing what to play.

Pick the offer that fits your session

Prefer a larger match or a smaller wagering target? Check the figures first, then activate the Welcome Bonus that suits the way you plan to play.

How to activate a bonus from your account

Bonus activation is handled through your casino account, and it can also be completed in the mobile browser. The process is simple, but getting your registration details right at the start saves hassle later.

  1. Create your account

    Enter your full name exactly as it appears on your bank account. Add your phone number as well, then complete the verification code sent by SMS.

  2. Review the two welcome choices

    Compare the $2,000 maximum with 35× wagering against the $277 maximum with 1× wagering on the combined deposit and bonus.

  3. Make the qualifying deposit

    For the low-wagering option, deposit at least $50. The main match works with both fiat and crypto deposits, using the currencies and payment methods supported at the cashier.

  4. Activate the selected promotion

    Use the casino account or the mobile browser to activate the bonus. A notification is sent when a bonus claim is recorded.

  5. Play within the offer rules

    Use the eligible games for the promotion you selected and keep the wagering calculation in mind throughout your session.

The account dashboard also shows your game preferences and saved favourites, along with withdrawal limits and transaction history. Alerts cover deposits, withdrawals and bonus claims, so you can keep track of account activity as it happens.

Bonus funds still carry real gambling risk

A promotion gives you extra play funds, not a guaranteed result. Set a budget you are comfortable losing and treat the bonus as entertainment rather than a way to chase losses.

Which payment methods can fund your account

Class 777 accepts AUD, Bitcoin, Ethereum and Litecoin. The main welcome match works with both fiat and crypto deposits, giving you a choice between traditional card funding and cryptocurrency.

MethodMinimum deposit
Visa or Mastercard$20
Neosurf$10
Bitcoin$25
Ethereum$25
Litecoin$20

The $50 minimum for the low-wagering welcome match is higher than the listed minimums for each payment method. So while a method may accept a smaller deposit, you would need to deposit at least $50 to meet that offer’s minimum.

Visa and Mastercard are the straightforward card choices, while Bitcoin, Ethereum and Litecoin can be used for crypto funding. Neosurf supports deposits, and its role in the account is limited to adding funds rather than taking them out.

Other ways to add value: spins, reloads and VIP cashback

The deposit matches are not the only promotions attached to the account. You can also find a free spins offer, a Friday reload and a VIP cashback reward, each with its own calculation.

PromotionRewardMain condition
Free spinsUp to 100 free spins on pokies30× wagering on winnings; valid for 7 days
Weekly Reload50% every Friday35× wagering; no maximum cashout cap
VIP cashback10% cashbackCalculated on losses only; no wagering requirement

The free spins reward applies to pokies, and the 30× requirement is applied to winnings from those spins. The seven-day validity period is short, so it makes sense to claim them when you have time to use them.

The Weekly Reload is aimed at Friday deposits, with a 50% bonus and 35× wagering. VIP and loyalty members can also receive exclusive bonuses, while the 10% cashback is calculated from losses and has no wagering requirement.

Each reward uses its own formula

Do not assume that the wagering rule for one promotion carries over to another. The welcome matches, free spins, Friday reload and VIP cashback all work differently.

What to sort out before a Withdrawal

A one-time ID verification is required before withdrawals can be processed. Registration details matter here: your full name must match the name on the bank account.

MethodProcessing timeAccount note
Visa or Mastercard1-3 daysUse the account details connected with your verified identity
BitcoinUnder 2 hoursCrypto withdrawal
EthereumUnder 4 hoursCrypto withdrawal
LitecoinUnder 2 hoursCrypto withdrawal

Neosurf can be used for deposits, but withdrawals are handled through the other supported routes. The dashboard displays withdrawal limits and your history, which gives you a clear record of account activity before you request a payout.

For account protection, SSL encryption covers data from login through to withdrawal. Optional two-factor authentication is available on every account, and player funds are held in segregated accounts separate from operational funds.

How the bonus works on a mobile browser

You can use Class 777 through a mobile browser on both iOS and Android. The mobile platform keeps the full desktop functionality, including live dealer tables, so you can manage your account and play without changing devices.

Activate bonuses through the mobile browser.
Use live dealer tables, including baccarat, blackjack, dice games and roulette.
Receive encrypted transaction handling on mobile.
View account activity through the dashboard.
Use live chat in English at any time.

Live chat support runs 24/7 in English, with an average response time of five minutes. That is useful if you need help with a bonus claim, payment question or account check while you are on your phone.

Ready to compare the match options?

Check the bonus amount, wagering target and eligible games before you fund the account. A few minutes of maths can make the choice much clearer.

200% Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the main Class 777 Welcome Bonus?

It is a 100% deposit match up to $2,000 with wagering of 35× the bonus amount. It works with both fiat and crypto deposits.

How does the low-wagering welcome option work?

It matches 100% up to $277, requires a minimum deposit of $50 and uses 1× wagering on the combined deposit and bonus amount.

Which games count towards the low-wagering bonus?

The low-wagering bonus applies to slots and common RNG games. Live games do not contribute to its wagering.

How many free spins can I receive?

The offer provides up to 100 free spins on pokies. Winnings from the spins carry 30× wagering and the spins are valid for 7 days.

Can I use cryptocurrency for a deposit?

Yes. Accepted currencies include AUD, Bitcoin, Ethereum and Litecoin. Bitcoin and Ethereum deposits have a $25 minimum, while Litecoin has a $20 minimum.

What do I need before making a Withdrawal?

A one-time ID verification is required before a withdrawal can be processed. Your registered full name must also match the bank account name.

Can I activate a bonus from my phone?

Yes. Bonus activation is supported through the casino account and the mobile browser on iOS and Android.

How long do crypto withdrawals take?

Bitcoin and Litecoin withdrawals are processed in under 2 hours. Ethereum withdrawals are processed in under 4 hours.