Welcome Bonus 100% up to $2,000

Or 100% up to $277 at 1× wagering

Class 777 Casino Bonuses: Welcome Offers, Free Spins and Cashback

Class 777 Casino bonuses give you several ways to add extra value to a deposit, from a 100% match up to $2,000 to a lower-wagering option, free spins, Friday reloads and VIP cashback. The useful part is knowing which terms fit the way you prefer to play.

Games You'll Love

Boxing King

Boxing King

tadagaming

Smoking Hot Fruit Wild Respin

Smoking Hot Fruit Wild Respin

1x2gaming

Fiery Slots

Fiery Slots

bfgames

Diamond Monkey

Diamond Monkey

amatic

Black Friday Cart Craze

Black Friday Cart Craze

booming

Epic Tower

Epic Tower

mancala

Welcome Bonus choices: compare the match and wagering

For players considering Class 777 Australia, the main Welcome Bonus is a 100% match up to $2,000, with wagering set at 35× the bonus amount. It works with both fiat and crypto deposits. There is also a separate 100% match up to $277 with wagering of 1× the combined deposit and bonus, giving you a much smaller playthrough target.

In this review
OfferMatchWageringDeposit and game terms
Main welcome offer100% up to $2,00035× bonusWorks with fiat and crypto deposits
Low-wagering option100% up to $2771× deposit + bonusMinimum deposit $50; slots and common RNG games only

The low-wagering option has one important game rule: live games do not contribute. For a simple example, a $50 deposit creates a $50 bonus, making $100 in total. At 1× deposit plus bonus, the wagering amount is $100.

Choose the term that matches your budget

The $2,000 route offers the larger possible match but uses 35× wagering on the bonus. The $277 route has a $50 minimum deposit and the lighter 1× combined requirement, so compare the playthrough before activating anything.

Pick your welcome route

Check the match amount and wagering term first, then activate the offer that suits your deposit and preferred games.

Starting with a deposit: choosing the route closest to a no-deposit search

If you came looking for a No Deposit Bonus, the practical starting point here is to compare the deposit-backed welcome options. One is built around the largest match, while the other is built around a lower wagering target and a $50 minimum deposit.

Choose the main match when the headline amount of up to $2,000 matters most and you are comfortable with 35× wagering on the bonus.
Choose the $277 option when the 1× deposit plus bonus calculation is more important than the larger maximum.
Use the low-wagering option on slots and common RNG games, because live games do not contribute to its requirement.
Remember that both routes are connected to a deposit, so select your payment method before activating the bonus.

A quick calculation can make the choice clearer. A $100 deposit under the main offer creates a $100 match, and 35× the bonus would mean $3,500 in wagering. Under the 1× option, a $100 deposit and $100 bonus combine to $200 in wagering.

Free Spins: use the pokies offer within seven days

New players can receive up to 100 free spins on pokies. Winnings from those spins carry 30× wagering, and the free spins are valid for 7 days, so the time limit matters as much as the spin count.

  1. Open your casino account

    Use the casino account or the mobile browser to access the bonus area.

  2. Activate the free spins offer

    Bonus activation is available through the account and mobile browser.

  3. Play the pokies

    Use the spins on the eligible pokies offer and keep the 7-day validity period in mind.

  4. Work through the winnings requirement

    Any winnings from the free spins carry a 30× wagering requirement.

For example, $20 in free-spins winnings would create a $600 wagering amount at 30×. That calculation applies to the winnings, not to the number of spins themselves.

Free spins still involve wagering

The spins may be free, but their winnings are not immediately clear of terms. Set a spending limit for any extra play and keep the 7-day validity window in view.

Promo Code WELCOME777: what the code is tied to

The Promo Code WELCOME777 is tied to 77 free spins on selected slots in other markets. It is a separate promotion from the offer of up to 100 free spins on pokies, so keep the spin count, game wording and activation route distinct when comparing them.

OfferSpin amountGamesExtra term
Free spins offerUp to 100Pokies30× wagering on winnings; valid 7 days
WELCOME77777Selected slotsPromo code; other markets

The code is useful to recognise when you see the promotion described, but it should not be treated as the same offer as the standard free-spins route. The terms attached to each promotion are different.

Deposit Bonus: how the Friday reload works

The Weekly Reload is a 50% Deposit Bonus available every Friday. It carries 35× wagering and has no maximum cashout cap. That makes the timing straightforward: if you plan to use the reload, Friday is the day to check the promotion before making the deposit.

BonusTimingMatchWageringCashout cap
Weekly ReloadEvery Friday50%35×No maximum cashout cap

A 50% match on a $100 deposit would produce a $50 bonus. With 35× wagering on that bonus, the example wagering amount would be $1,750. Use the actual bonus credited to you for your own calculation.

Cashback: how the VIP loss calculation works

VIP members receive 10% cashback calculated on losses only. There is no wagering requirement attached to this cashback, which keeps the calculation separate from the match bonuses and free spins.

The maths is simple: if the losses counted for cashback total $100, 10% works out to $10 cashback. The offer is connected to VIP levels, so it sits within the broader VIP benefits rather than applying as a general deposit match.

Cashback is based on losses

Keep the calculation focused on the loss amount used for cashback. It is not a 10% match on a deposit, and there is no wagering requirement to add on top.

VIP Program: what members can receive

The VIP Program brings exclusive bonuses for VIP members. The 10% loss-based cashback is one of the stated VIP benefits, and the wider programme can also include exclusive bonuses beyond the standard welcome and reload offers.

  • 10% cashback for VIP levels
  • Cashback calculated on losses only
  • No wagering requirement on the cashback
  • Exclusive bonuses for VIP members

If you use more than one promotion, keep each one separate in your calculations. A welcome match, Friday reload and VIP cashback each use different terms.

Loyalty Program: the extra bonus route for returning players

The Loyalty Program gives loyalty members access to exclusive bonuses. It is another way for returning players to receive promotional value, alongside the standard welcome package and weekly reload.

The practical approach is to check which offer is active before claiming it and then note its own match, wagering and game conditions. That avoids mixing a loyalty promotion with the 35× terms attached to a different bonus.

Activating bonuses: use your account or mobile browser

Bonus activation is available through the casino account and mobile browser. The platform runs on iOS and Android browsers, and bonus activation is supported there as well, so you can manage a claim without changing devices.

  1. Choose the promotion

    Decide between the welcome match, free spins, Friday reload or another eligible bonus.

  2. Open the activation area

    Use the casino account or mobile browser to access the bonus activation option.

  3. Check the figures

    Confirm the match amount, wagering multiple, game limits and any validity period shown for the offer.

  4. Activate and monitor the claim

    Real-time notifications are sent for bonus claims, along with deposit and withdrawal transaction alerts.

Mobile transactions are encrypted, and the platform offers full desktop functionality through a mobile browser, including live dealer tables. For bonus play, remember that the low-wagering welcome option itself does not count live games towards its requirement.

Deposit methods and minimums for bonus claims

You can fund an account in AUD, Bitcoin, Ethereum or Litecoin. The available minimums differ by method, so check the amount before choosing a welcome or reload offer.

MethodMinimum deposit
Visa/Mastercard$20
Neosurf$10
Bitcoin$25
Ethereum$25
Litecoin$20

The $50 minimum applies specifically to the low-wagering welcome option. The main welcome match works with fiat and crypto deposits, while the payment table above shows the minimum starting amount for each listed method.

Match your deposit to the offer

Before activating a promotion, compare the deposit minimum with the match calculation. A clear starting amount makes it easier to work out the bonus and the wagering attached to it.

Ready to choose a bonus?

Select the promotion first, check its exact wagering calculation, then use a supported deposit method that suits your starting amount.

Bonuses: your questions

How much is the main Class 777 Casino welcome match?

The main offer is a 100% deposit match up to $2,000, with wagering of 35× the bonus amount.

What is the low-wagering welcome option?

It is a 100% match up to $277, with a $50 minimum deposit and wagering of 1× the combined deposit and bonus. It applies to slots and common RNG games, while live games do not contribute.

How long are the free spins valid?

The free spins are valid for 7 days. Winnings from them carry 30× wagering.

What does Promo Code WELCOME777 provide?

WELCOME777 is tied to 77 free spins on selected slots in other markets.

When is the Weekly Reload available?

The Weekly Reload is available every Friday. It offers a 50% match with 35× wagering and no maximum cashout cap.

How does VIP cashback work?

VIP levels receive 10% cashback calculated on losses only. The cashback has no wagering requirement.

Can I activate bonuses from a mobile browser?

Yes. Bonus activation is available through the casino account and mobile browser on iOS and Android.

Which deposit method has the lowest minimum?

Neosurf has the lowest listed minimum at $10. Visa/Mastercard and Litecoin start at $20, while Bitcoin and Ethereum start at $25.