Welcome Bonus 100% up to $2,000

Or 100% up to $277 at 1× wagering

Class 777 Casino $50 Deposit Bonus: How the 1× Deal Works

The Class 777 Casino $50 deposit bonus gives you a 100% match up to $277, with wagering of just 1× on your deposit and bonus together. Here’s how to claim it, which games count and what to expect when you move money in or out.

Start with These

Sugar Mix

Sugar Mix

bgmng

Hot Puzzle

Hot Puzzle

endorphina

Pool Master

Pool Master

kagaming

Fortune of Flint

Fortune of Flint

gamebeat

Oh Catrina!

Oh Catrina!

booming

Chilli Super Stars

Chilli Super Stars

yggdrasil

The $50 deposit bonus gives you a $277 match with 1× wagering

This welcome option is built around a minimum deposit of $50. Class 777 Casino matches 100% of your qualifying deposit, up to $277. The wagering requirement is 1× the combined value of your deposit and bonus, which is much easier to calculate than a requirement based on the bonus alone.

In this review
TermWhat it means
Minimum deposit$50
Match100% up to $277
Wagering1× deposit + bonus
Eligible playSlots and common RNG games
Live gamesDo not contribute

For example, a $50 deposit creates a $50 bonus, giving you $100 in combined funds. At 1×, the wagering target would be $100. If you deposit $277, the full $277 match gives you $554 in combined funds, so the same calculation produces a $554 wagering target.

The useful part of the $50 option

The 1× figure applies to the deposit and bonus together. It is not 1× the bonus by itself, so always do the calculation on the full combined amount.

There is also a larger 100% welcome match of up to $2,000, but that option carries 35× wagering on the bonus. The $50 option is the one to consider when a lower wagering target matters more than the maximum match.

How to claim the bonus from registration to activation

You start by opening an account and completing the required registration details. Your full name must match the name on your bank account, and your phone number is confirmed with an SMS verification code. That keeps the account details aligned before you make a deposit.

  1. Create your account

    Enter your full name and phone number, then complete the SMS verification step.

  2. Choose a deposit method

    Select a supported currency and payment option, then deposit at least $50 for this welcome deal.

  3. Select the low-wagering offer

    Choose the 100% match up to $277 rather than the larger 35× welcome option.

  4. Activate the bonus

    Bonus activation is available through your casino account and through the mobile browser.

  5. Play within the eligible categories

    Use slots and the common RNG games covered by the offer. Live games do not add to the wagering progress.

After Login, your account dashboard gives you a place to view transaction history, saved favourites, game preferences and withdrawal limits. It also sends real-time notifications for deposits, withdrawals and bonus claims, so you can keep track of the account without checking every detail manually.

Activate before you play

Select the intended promotion before starting your eligible play. That helps keep the $50 deposit connected to the 1× offer rather than another welcome option.

Ready to use the lower wagering option?

Make the $50 qualifying deposit, select the 100% match up to $277 and activate it from your account.

How to work out the 1× wagering target

The maths is simple once you separate the deposit, the match and the combined total. First, calculate the 100% bonus. Then add that bonus to the deposit. The resulting figure is the amount used for the 1× wagering requirement.

DepositBonusCombined amount1× wagering target
$50$50$100$100
$100$100$200$200
$200$200$400$400
$277$277$554$554

These examples assume the deposit receives the full 100% match and stays within the $277 bonus ceiling. The last example reaches the maximum match because a $277 deposit produces a $277 bonus. A larger deposit does not create a larger match under this offer.

Only qualifying play helps move the target forward. If you use a game category that does not contribute, the balance may remain unchanged for bonus purposes even though you are playing with funds in the account. Honestly, this is the part most people skip, so check the game category before you start.

Confirm that your deposit is at least $50.
Check the match amount before starting play.
Add the deposit and bonus to find the 1× target.
Use slots or the common RNG games covered by the offer.
Keep live games separate because they do not contribute.

Which games count towards the $50 bonus

The low-wagering welcome bonus is intended for slots and common RNG games. The bonus terms identify slots as eligible, while the offer details also refer to common RNG games. For the clearest route, use slots when you want your play to count towards the target.

Live games do not contribute to this welcome bonus. That means live roulette, live blackjack, live baccarat and live dice games are available in the wider casino, but they are not the games to use for clearing this particular requirement.

The wider selection also includes video poker, bingo, keno, crash games, betting and table games. Content comes from more than 66 providers, including NetEnt, Novomatic, Playtech, Play'n GO, Pragmatic Play, IGT, Quickspin, Aristocrat and Betsoft. If you are browsing Games Online, the key point is to keep your bonus balance and eligible categories in mind.

Pokies and RNG play are the practical choice

Pokies are the simplest fit for the offer because the terms specifically name slots. Popular titles include Gates of Olympus, Sweet Bonanza, Starlight Princess, Book of Dead and Bigger Bass Bonanza. Game availability does not change the 1× calculation, so the main thing is selecting a qualifying title.

Live tables do not clear this requirement

Save live baccarat, live blackjack, live dice and live roulette for play that is separate from the $50 welcome bonus. They do not contribute to its wagering progress.

Deposit methods and minimums for the qualifying payment

You can fund the account in AUD, Bitcoin, Ethereum or Litecoin. The payment method minimums are lower than the $50 needed for the welcome offer, so the qualifying deposit remains the important figure when you claim this promotion.

MethodMinimum deposit
Visa/Mastercard$20
Neosurf$10
Bitcoin$25
Ethereum$25
Litecoin$20

Visa and Mastercard support deposits from $20, while Neosurf starts at $10. Bitcoin and Ethereum each have a $25 minimum, and Litecoin starts at $20. To trigger the $50 offer, deposit at least $50 regardless of the lower method minimum.

The offer works with both fiat and crypto deposits. Crypto users can choose Bitcoin, Ethereum or Litecoin, while AUD is available for local fiat play. If you deposit with Neosurf, keep in mind that it is a deposit method only and cannot be used for a withdrawal.

Match the payment to your withdrawal plan

Before depositing, think about how you want to withdraw later. Neosurf can fund the account, but withdrawals need to use another available method.

Withdrawals, identity checks and account security

A one-time ID verification is required before withdrawals can be processed. Have your account details ready and make sure the full name used during registration matches the bank account name. Completing that check early can make the final cashout step more straightforward.

MethodProcessing time
Visa/Mastercard1-3 business days
BitcoinUnder 2 hours
EthereumUnder 4 hours
LitecoinUnder 2 hours
NeosurfWithdrawals unavailable

Bitcoin and Litecoin withdrawals are processed in under two hours, while Ethereum takes under four hours. Visa and Mastercard withdrawals take 1-3 business days. Your dashboard displays withdrawal limits and history, giving you a clear place to review the transaction after submitting it.

Security features include SSL encryption across account and transaction activity, from login through to withdrawal. Optional two-factor authentication is available on all accounts, and player funds are held in segregated accounts separate from operational funds.

The mobile browser also encrypts transactions and supports bonus activation. The platform runs on iOS and Android browsers with full desktop functionality, including live dealer tables, so you can manage the account without downloading a dedicated app.

How the $50 offer differs from the other promotions

The $50 welcome option is only one part of the wider promotion mix. Knowing the differences helps you avoid treating every bonus as if it had the same wagering rules.

OfferMain termsImportant detail
Larger welcome match100% up to $2,000, 35× wageringWorks with fiat and crypto deposits
Weekly Reload50% every Friday, 35× wageringNo maximum cashout cap
Free spinsUp to 100 on pokies, 30× on winningsValid for 7 days
VIP cashback10% on losses onlyNo wagering requirement

The weekly reload is available every Friday and carries 35× wagering with no maximum cashout cap. The free spins offer gives up to 100 spins on pokies; any winnings from those spins have 30× wagering and must be used within 7 days.

VIP and loyalty members can receive exclusive bonuses, while VIP members also receive 10% cashback calculated on losses only. That cashback has no wagering requirement, which makes it different from both welcome options and the weekly reload.

Choose the offer that fits your play

For a $50 starting deposit and a 1× target, select the low-wagering welcome option before you begin. Keep the 35× offers and free spins rules separate.

Help is available while you set up the account

If you need help with activation, payment steps or account settings, live chat is available 24/7 in English. The average live chat response time is five minutes, and the mobile browser provides access to the same support option.

You can also use the account dashboard to review saved favourites, game preferences, transaction history and withdrawal limits. Real-time alerts cover deposits, withdrawals and bonus claims, which is handy when you want to follow the $50 deposit from payment through to bonus activation.

  • Use the same full name for registration and your bank account.
  • Complete the SMS phone check when you open the account.
  • Activate the selected welcome offer from the account or mobile browser.
  • Keep your one-time ID verification ready before requesting a withdrawal.
  • Use 2FA if you want an additional account sign-in step.

$50 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the minimum deposit for the Class 777 Casino $50 deposit bonus?

You need to deposit at least $50 to use the 100% welcome match up to $277. Some payment methods have lower deposit minimums, but the bonus itself requires the $50 qualifying amount.

How much bonus do I receive from a $50 deposit?

A $50 deposit receives a $50 match, giving you $100 in combined deposit and bonus funds. The maximum match under this option is $277.

What is the wagering requirement?

The requirement is 1× the combined deposit and bonus. With a $50 deposit and $50 bonus, the target is $100.

Which games count towards the $50 bonus?

The offer is described for slots and common RNG games, with slots identified in the bonus terms. Live games do not contribute to the wagering progress.

Can I use cryptocurrency for the welcome bonus?

Yes. The welcome package works with fiat and crypto deposits, and accepted crypto currencies include Bitcoin, Ethereum and Litecoin.

Can I activate the bonus on my phone?

Yes. Bonus activation is available through the mobile browser. The platform runs on iOS and Android browsers with full functionality, including live dealer tables.

What do I need before making a withdrawal?

A one-time ID verification is required before withdrawals can be processed. Your registration name must also match the name on your bank account.